BasketCaffe.com

Mercato Serie A 2015

AQUILA TRENTOCoach: Maurizio Buscaglia
Roster: F Baldi Rossi, G Forray, F Pascolo, G Sanders, G Flaccadori, G Bellan, C Bertocchi
Arrivi: G Giuseppe Poeta (Manresa), F Dominique Sutton (Santa Cruz, NBDL), F Trent Lockett (Lowen Braunschweig), F Julian Wright (Bnei Herzliya), C Luca Lechtaler (Avellino), F Johan Lofberg (Eco Orebro)
Quintetto: Forray, Sanders, SUTTON, Pascolo, WRIGHT

AUXILIUM TORINOCoach: Luca Bechi
Roster: F Mancinelli, F Rosselli, C Fantoni, G Giachetti, G Mascolo, G Miller
Arrivi: C Ndudi Ebi (Roma), G Dawan Robinson (Bamberg), F Andre Dawkins (Sioux Falls, NBDL), C DJ White (Fujian, Cina), F Dejan Ivanov (Caserta)
Quintetto: ROBINSON, Giachetti, DAWKINS, Mancinelli, EBI

BRINDISICoach: Piero Bucchi
Roster: F Zerini, G Cournooh, G De Gennaro
Arrivi: G Adrian Banks (Avellino), F Kenny Kadji (Sassari), F Marco Cardillo (Chieti), G Alex Harris (Aries Trikalla), G Scottie Reynolds (Besiktas), F Durand Scott (Hapoel Tel Aviv), F Nemanja Milosevic (Energia Rovinari Targu Jiu), C Djordje Gagic (Gaziantep), G Domenico Marzaioli (Biella)
Quintetto: REYNOLDS, BANKS, HARRIS, KADJI, GAGIC

CANTU’Coach: FABIO CORBANI
Roster: G Laganà, F Abass, G Cesana, G Zugno, C Nwohuocha
Arrivi: C Amedeo Tessitori (Caserta), G Langston Hall (Pistoia), C Jakub Wojciechowski (Mantova), C Jared Berggren (Ostenda), F LaQuinton Ross (Pesaro), G Brady Heslip (Igokea), G Kenny Hasbrouck (Ferrara)
Quintetto: HALL, HESLIP, Abass, ROSS, BERGGREN

CREMONACoach: Cesare Pancotto
Roster: G Mian, C Cusin, G Pisacane, F Boccasavia
Arrivi: G Luca Vitali (Gran Canaria), F James Southerland (Limoges), F Deron Washington (Bnei Herzliya), G Nicolò Cazzolato (Montichiari), F Raphael Gaspardo (Treviglio), C Paul Biligha (Ferentino), G Elston Turner (Brindisi), G Tyrus McGee (Capo d’Orlando), G Ogooluwa Adegboye (Aris Salonicco)
Quintetto: Vitali, MCGEE, WASHINGTON, SOUTHERLAND, Cusin

DINAMO SASSARICoach: Romeo Sacchetti
Roster: G Sacchetti, G Devecchi, G Logan, G Formenti
Arrivi: G Marquez Haynes (Maccabi Tel Aviv), G Rok Stipcevic (Roma), F Christian Eyenga (Varese), G Lorenzo D’Ercole (Roma), C Jarvis Varnado (Piratas de Quebradilla), F Brent Petway (Olympiacos), F Joe Alexander (Maccabi Tel Aviv), C Francesco Pellegrino (libero), C Denis Marconato (Montichiari)
Quintetto: Logan, HAYNES, EYENGA, PETWAY, VARNADO

JUVE CASERTACoach: SANDRO DELL’AGNELLO
Roster: G Di Martino, G Ventrone, F Gravina, F Iovinella, F Romano
Arrivi: F Bobby Jones (Roma), F Micah Downs (Saratov), C Dario Hunt (Capo d’Orlando), F Valerio Amoroso (Pistoia), G Muhammad El-Amin (Apollon Patrasso), F Andrea Ghiacci (Scafati), G Daniele Cinciarini (Pistoia), F Tommaso Ingrosso (Cassino), G Marco Giuri (Verona), G Peyton Siva (Erie, NBDL), F Viktor Gaddefors (Mantova), F Giovanni Esposito (Piombino)
Quintetto: SIVA, EL-AMIN, DOWNS, JONES, HUNT

OLIMPIA MILANOCoach: JASMIN REPESA
Roster: G A. Gentile, F Cerella
Arrivi: G Charles Jenkins (Stella Rossa), G Andrea Cinciarini (Reggio Emilia), G Oliver Lafayette (Olympiakos), F Jamel McLean (Alba Berlino), G Andrea Amato (Casale Monferrato), C Gani Lawal (Panathinaikos), F Milan Macvan (Partizan Belgrado), G Krunoslav Simon (Kuban), C Daniele Magro (Pistoia), F Robbie Hummel (Minnesota, NBA), C Stanko Barac (Cedevita)
Quintetto: CINCIARINI, JENKINS, Gentile, HUMMEL, MCLEAN

ORLANDINA CAPO D’ORLANDOCoach: Giulio Griccioli
Roster: G Basile, C Nicevic, G Munastra
Arrivi: G Zoltan Perl (Falco-Zvova), G Tommaso Laquintana (Biella), G Valdo Ilievski (Cibona Zagabria), G Mario Ihring (Bystrica), F Mladen Vujicevic (Ribola Kastela), F Laurence Bowers (Hapoel Holon), C Alex Oriakhi (Pieno Zvaigzdes), F Simas Jasaitis (Lietuvos Rytas), F Levan Babilodze (Tigullio Sport Team), F Nika Metreveli (Napoli)
Quintetto: ILIEVSKI, Basile, JASAITIS, BOWERS, ORIAKHI

PISTOIACoach: VINCENZO ESPOSITO
Roster: G A. Filloy, F Severini, C Mastellari, F Di Pizzo, G Galli
Arrivi: F Michele Antonutti (Caserta), F Eric Lombardi (Biella), F Marcus Thornton (Georgia, NCAA), G Preston Knowles (Ironi Nes Ziona), G Ronald Moore (Caserta), C Alex Kirk (Canton Charge, NBDL), G/F Wayne Blackshear (Louisville, NCAA), Olek Czyz (PGE Turow)
Quintetto: MOORE, BLACKSHEAR, THORNTON, ANTONUTTI, KIRK

REGGIO EMILIACoach: Max Menetti
Roster: G Della Valle, F Silins, F Polonara, C Lavrinovic, G Kaukenas, C Pechacek
Arrivi: G Stefano Gentile (Cantù), G Andrea De Nicolao (Verona), F Pietro Aradori (Venezia), C Vladimir Veremeenko (Banvit)
Quintetto: GENTILE, Kaukenas, ARADORI, Polonara, LAVRINOVIC

REYER VENEZIACoach: Carlo Recalcati
Roster: F Peric, G Goss, G Ruzzier, F Viggiano, C Ortner, F Ress, G J. Jackson, G Visconti, G Antelli, C Simioni
Arrivi: F Josh Owens (Trento), G Mike Green (Paris Levallois), G Stefano Tonut (Trieste), F Michael Bramos (Panathinaikos)
Quintetto: GREEN, Goss, Viggiano, Peric, OWENS

SCANDONE AVELLINOCoach: STEFANO SACRIPANTI
Roster: G Severini
Arrivi: C Riccardo Cervi (Reggio Emilia), F Benas Veikalas (Telekom Bonn), G Taurean Green (Asvel Villeurbane), F Salvatore Parlato (Scafati), G Mattia Norcino (Benevento), F Giovanni Pini (Reggio Emilia), F James Nunnally (Maccabi Ashdod), G Janis Blums (Panathinaikos), G Alex Acker (ASVEL), F Maarten Leunen (Ulm),  F Ivan Buva (Cantù)
Quintetto: GREEN, ACKER, NUNNALLY, LEUNEN, CERVI

VARESECoach: PAOLO MORETTI
Roster: G Lepri, G Pietrini
Arrivi: F Giancarlo Ferrero (Trapani), F Lorenzo Molinaro (Agropoli), F Mychel Thompson (Santa Cruz, NBDL), C Luca Campani (Cremona), G Daniele Cavaliero (Avellino), F Jevohn Shepherd (Barcellona PdG), G Ramon Galloway (Tortona), C Brandon Davies (Elan Chalon), F Mouhammad Faye (Rethymno Aegean), G Maalik Wayns (Atenienses de Manatì), G Ovidijus Varanuskas (Juventus Utena)
Quintetto: WAYNS, GALLOWAY, THOMPSON, SHEPHERD, DAVIES

VIRTUS BOLOGNACoach: Giorgio Valli
Roster: G Gaddy, G Ray, F Fontecchio, F Mazzola, C Cuccarolo, G Oxilia, F Vercellino
Arrivi: G Michele Vitali (Caserta), C Dexter Pittman (TED Kolejliler), F Pendarvis Williams (Agrigento), F Rod Odom (Kaod Drama), C Simone Fabiani (Forlì)
Quintetto: Gaddy, Ray, Fontecchio, ODOM, PITTMAN

VUELLE PESAROCoach: Riccardo Paolini
Roster: G Basile, F Serpilli, G Solazzi, C Rosa
Arrivi: G Semaj Christon (Oklahoma City Blue, NBDL), G Trevor Lacey (NC State, NCAA), G Marco Ceron (Venezia), F Shaquielle McKissic (Arizona State, NCAA), F DJ Shelton (Kangoeroes Basket), F Giulio Gazzotti (Cremona), C Francesco Candussi (Trieste), C Maurice Walker (Minnesota, NCAA)
Quintetto: CHRISTON, LACEY, MCKISSIC, SHELTON, WALKER

* I diritti dei loghi appartengono a Legabasket Serie A e alle sue squadre