BasketCaffe.com

Mercato Serie A 2016

TRENTOCoach: Maurizio Buscaglia
Roster: F Baldi Rossi, G Forray, G Flaccadori, C Lechthaler
Arrivi: F Dustin Hogue (Nea Kifissia), F Joao “Betinho” Gomes (Andorra), G Riccardo Moraschini (Mantova), C Johndre Jefferson (Konyaspor), F Isacco Lovisotto (Benetton Treviso), G/F David Lighty (ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne), G Aaron Craft (Santa Cruz Warriors, NBDL), G Andrea Bernardi (Verona)
Quintetto: Forray, Flaccadori, LIGHTY, Baldi Rossi, JEFFERSON

TORINOCoach: Frank Vitucci
Roster: C DJ White, G Vitale
Arrivi: G Giuseppe Poeta (Trento), F Deron Washington (Cremona), G Mirza Alibegovic (Brescia), F Valerio Mazzola (Virtus Bologna), C Abdel Fall (Casale Monferrato), F David Okeke (Oleggio), G Tyler Harvey (Erie BayHawks, NBDL), F Jamil Wilson (Texas Legend, NBDL), G Chris Wright (Varese), G Davide Parente (Rieti)
Quintetto: WRIGHT, HARVEY, WASHINGTON, WILSON, White

BRINDISICoach: MEO SACCHETTI
Roster: G De Gennaro, F Cardillo, G/F Scott
Arrivi: C Danny Agbelese (San Sebastian), G Marco Spanghero (Verona), F Amath M’Baye (Mitsubishi Diamond), F Daniel Donzelli (Casalpusterlengo), F Kris Joseph (Orleans), G Nic Moore (SMU, NCAA), G AJ English (IONA, NCAA), F Giorgio Sgobba (Monsummano), F/C Robert Carter (Maryland, NCAA)
Quintetto: MOORE, ENGLISH, JOSEPH, M’BAYE, CARTER

CANTU’Coach: RIMAS KURTINAITIS
Roster: G Laganà, F/C Johnson, F Baparapé
Arrivi: C Gani Lawal (Reno Bighorns, D-League), G Salvatore Parrillo (Reggio Emilia), F Craig Callahan (Virtus Roma), F/C Romeo Travis (Le Mans), G Vaidas Kariniauskas (GS Kymis), G Zabian Dowdell (Zenit San Pietrobugo), G Fran Pilepic (Cedevita Zagabria), C Francesco Quaglia (Fortitudo Bologna), F Tremmell Darden (Besiktas)
Quintetto: DOWDELL, PILEPIC, DARDEN, TRAVIS, LAWAL

CREMONACoach: Cesare Pancotto
Roster: G Mian, C Biligha, G Turner, F Gaspardo, F Boccasavia, F Jovanovic
Arrivi: F Omar Thomas (Zenit), C Jakub Wojchiechowski (Cantù), G Andrea Amato (Milano), F TaShawn Thomas (Mittledeutscher), G Tu Holloway (Texas Legend, NBDL), G Gabe York (Arizona, NCAA)
Quintetto: HOLLOWAY, Turner, O.THOMAS, T.THOMAS, Biligha

SASSARICoach: Federico Pasquini
Roster: F Sacchetti, G Devecchi, G Stipcevic, G D’Ercole
Arrivi: F Dusko Savanovic (Bayern Monaco), G Darius Johnson-Odom (Olympiacos), G Trevor Lacey (Pesaro), G Diego Monaldi (Chieti), C Tautvydas Lydeka (Pesaro), F Josh Carter (Pinar Karsiyaka), C Gabriel Olaseni (Bamberg), F Michele Ebeling (Ferrara)
Quintetto: JOHNSON-ODOM, LACEY, CARTER, SAVANOVIC, OLASENI

JUVE CASERTACoach: Sandro Dell’Agnello
Roster: G D. Cinciarini, G Giuri, F Gaddefors, C Metreveli
Arrivi: F Olek Czyz (Pistoia), F Dario Cefarelli (Barcellona), C Tyler Bergantino (Massachussets, NCAA), F Raphiael Putney (Guaiqueries de Margarita), G Edgar Sosa (Hapoel Gerusalemme), F/C Mitchell Watt (Alba Berlino), G/F Joshua Bostic (VEF Riga), G Darryl Jackson (Casalpusterlengo)
Quintetto: SOSA, BOSTIC, PUTNEY, CZYZ, WATT

BRESCIACoach: Andrea Diana
Roster: C Cittadini, F Moss, G Bushati, C Bruttini, G Passera, G Bolis
Arrivi: G Luca Vitali (Cremona), G/F Michele Vitali (Virtus Bologna), F Marcus Landry (San Sebastian), C Jared Berggren (Trento), G Lee Moore (UTEP Miners, NCAA)
Quintetto: L. VITALI, MOORE, Moss, LANDRY, BERGGREN

MILANOCoach: Jasmin Repesa
Roster: F A. Gentile, G Simon, G Kalnietis, F Sanders, F/C McLean, F Macvan, G Cinciarini, G Cerella
Arrivi: F Davide Pascolo (Trento), F Awudu Abass (Cantù), G Zoran Dragic (Khimki), F Simone Fontecchio (Virtus Bologna), C Miroslav Radulijca (Panathinaikos), G Ricky Hickman (Fenerbahce), F Andrea La Torre (Biella)
Quintetto: HICKMAN, Simon, Gentile, Sanders, RADULIJCA

CAPO D’ORLANDOCoach: Gennaro Di Carlo
Roster: C Nicevic, G Laquintana, F Stojanovic, F Perl
Arrivi: F Dominique Archie (Ostenda), C Antonio Iannuzzi (Omegna), G Bruno Fitipaldo (Obras Sanitarias), G Drake Diener (free agent), F Janis Berzins (VEF Riga), F/C Mario Delas (Kalev-Cramo)
Quintetto: Laquintana, DIENER, BERZINS, ARCHIE, DELAS

PISTOIACoach: Vincenzo Esposito
Roster: G Moore, F Thornton, F Antonutti, F Lombardi, F/C Di Pizzo
Arrivi: G David Cournooh (Brindisi), C Nathan Boothe (Toledo, NCAA), C Daniele Magro (Milano), F Terran Petteway (Fort Wayne Mad Ants, NBDL), G Corey Hawkins (Idaho, NBDL), G Brandon Solazzi (Pesaro)
Quintetto: Moore, HAWKINS, PETTEWAY, Antonutti, BOOTHE

REGGIO EMILIACoach: Max Menetti
Roster: G Della Valle, F Polonara, G/F Aradori, G De Nicolao, G S. Gentile, G Needham, F Strautins
Arrivi: C Riccardo Cervi (Avellino), F/C Sava Lesic (Lubiana), F Delroy James (Brindisi)
Quintetto: De Nicolao, Della Valle, Aradori, Polonara, CERVI

VENEZIACoach: Walter De Raffaele
Roster: F Viggiano, C Ortner, F Ress, F Bramos, F Ejim, G Tonut, G Visconti, A Peric
Arrivi: G Tyrus McGee (Cremona), G MarQuez Haynes (Panathinaikos), G Ariel Filloy (Pistoia), C Jamelle Hagins (Aris Salonicco)
Quintetto: HAYNES, Tonut, Bramos, Ejim, HAGINS

AVELLINOCoach: Pino Sacripanti
Roster: F Leunen, G Ragland, G Green, G Severini, G Parlato, F Esposito
Arrivi: F Andrea Zerini (Brindisi), C Marco Cusin (Cremona), G Levi Randolph (Maine Red Claws, NBDL), G Retin Obasohan (Alabama, NCAA), C Kyrylo Fesenko (Cantù), F Adonis Thomas (Grand Rapids Drive, NBDL)
Quintetto: Ragland, RANDOLPH, THOMAS, Leunen, CUSIN

VARESECoach: Paolo Moretti
Roster: G Cavaliero, F Kangur, F Campani, F Ferrero
Arrivi: G Aleksa Avramovic (Borak Cacak), G Melvin Johnson (VCU, NCAA), C OD Anosike (Brindisi), C Norvel Pelle (Beirut), G Eric Maynor (Nizhny Novgorod), F Matteo Canavesi (Trieste), F Christian Eyenga (Torino), G Massimo Bulleri (Ferentino)
Quintetto: MAYNOR, JOHNSON, EYENGA, Kangur, ANOSIKE

PESAROCoach: PIERO BUCCHI
Roster: G Ceron, F Serpilli, F Gazzotti, G Bocconcelli, G Cassese
Arrivi: C Jarrod Jones (Szolnoki), F Simas Jasaitis (Capo d’Orlando), G Brandon Fields (Austin Spurs, NBDL), C Landry Nnoko (Clemson, NCAA), G Marcus Thornton (Maine Red Claws, NBDL), G Ryan Harrow (Rethymno Aegean), F Donatas Zavackas (Neptunas)
Quintetto: HARROW, FIELDS, JASAITIS, ZAVACKAS, JONES

* I diritti dei loghi appartengono a Legabasket Serie A e alle sue squadre